November came and went way to fast and it is already December and soon Christmas. Oh my, oh my what the time flies.
Read 9 books this month. More than I would have forseen because I have worked ALOT this month. But since my time has been limited I have spend it more on reading than tv or other stuff so I guess it evens out.
Favorite book this month: Wait For It by Mariana Zapata. A close runner up is Ready Player One by Ernest Cline who was my month favorite until I read Wait For It.
Least favorite book this month: Making the cut by Anne Malcom.
Total read pages: 3228 pages.
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets – J.K Rowling Settings: Hogwarts. Pages: 341. Published: 1998 Genres: Fantasy, young adult, fiction. My rating: – One word: Reread! Links: Review | Goodreads Book 2 in Harry Potter series. |
Ready player one – Ernest Cline |
Rekindled – Kaylea Cross Settings: Pakistan Pages: 259 Published: 2014 Genres: Suspense, Romance, Military, War My rating: 3/5 Five word: Finally, suspense, mystery, little slow. Links: Review | Goodreads Book 5 in Titanium Security series. |
The Magician’s Nephew – C.S Lewis |
Postmortem – Patricia Cornwell Settings: Richmond, Virginia (USA) Pages: 342 Published: 1990. Genres: Mystery, crime, fiction, thriller, suspense My rating: 4/5 Five word: heavy, quite slow, nail-biting Links: Review | Goodreads Book 1 in Kay Scarpetta series. |
Making the cut – Anne Malcom |
Ashes, Ashes, they all fall dead – Lena Diaz Settings: Savannah, Georgia (USA) Pages: 399 Published: 2013 Genres: Romantic suspense, mystery My rating: 5/5 Five word: Wonderful, suspense, romantic, great read Links: Review | Goodreads Book 3 in deadly games. |
Eli – Jessica Gadziala |
Wait for it – Mariana Zapata Pages: 670 Published: 2016 Genres: Contemporary Romance. My rating: 5/5 Five word: Great, Must read, lovable, hangover Links: Review | Goodreads |